Ina section 204
[…] INA § 204 (8 USC § 1154)- Procedure for granting …

Category:INA § 204 (8 USC § 1154)- Procedure for granting …

Tags:Ina section 204

Ina section 204

Five Things to Know about Fraud and Marriage-Based Petitions

WebNov 26, 2012 · Section 204(l) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) enables certain beneficiaries (or “survivors”) of pending or approved petitions to seek relief … WebINA: ACT 204 - PROCEDURE FOR GRANTING IMMIGRANT VISAS. Sec. 204. [8 U.S.C. 1154] (a)(1)(A)(i) 4a/ Except as provided in clause (viii), any citizen of the United States claiming …

Ina section 204

Did you know?

Web4 INA § 204(l), 8 USC § 1154(l) provides that, “an alien described in paragraph (2) who resided in the United States at the time of the death of the qualifying relative and who … WebAmendment by section 203(c) of Pub. L. 96–212 effective, except as otherwise provided, Apr. 1, 1980, and amendment by section 203(i) of Pub. L. 96–212 effective immediately …